Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

mathsoc.uwaterloo.ca

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for mathsoc.uwaterloo.ca below:

 

Add review

mathsoc.uwaterloo.ca


 

 

mathsoc.uwaterloo.ca stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: mathsoc.uwaterloo.ca

Google Index:
View mathsoc.uwaterloo.ca Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View mathsoc.uwaterloo.ca Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View mathsoc.uwaterloo.ca on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  mathsoc.uwaterloo.ca
Rank:
  8,354
Organic Keywords:
  368,025
Organic Traffic:
  225,935
Organic Cost:
  $137,663.00
Adwords Keywords:
  94
Adwords Traffic:
  47
Adwords Cost:
  $6.00

mathsoc.uwaterloo.ca receives about 104,000 unique visitors and 718,640 (6.91 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,753.07/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,613,105.54. According to Alexa Traffic Rank mathsoc.uwaterloo.ca is ranked number 3,363 in the world and 0.0208% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Waterloo, ON, N2L, Canada and links to network IP address 129.97.134.123. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on mathsoc.uwaterloo.ca

cas.uwaterloo.ca
learn.uwaterloo.ca
uwaterloo.ca
pecs.uwaterloo.ca
cs.uwaterloo.ca
science.uwaterloo.ca
adfs.uwaterloo.ca
connect.uwaterloo.ca
math.uwaterloo.ca
waterlooworks.uwaterloo.ca
uwspace.uwaterloo.ca
ece.uwaterloo.ca
cemc.uwaterloo.ca
lib.uwaterloo.ca
odyssey.uwaterloo.ca
ugradcalendar.uwaterloo.ca
csclub.uwaterloo.ca
ucalendar.uwaterloo.ca
adm.uwaterloo.ca
civil.uwaterloo.ca
private.uwaterloo.ca
evaluate.uwaterloo.ca
watiam.uwaterloo.ca
subjectguides.uwaterloo.ca
nexusmail.uwaterloo.ca
idp.uwaterloo.ca
mhtl.uwaterloo.ca
athletics.uwaterloo.ca
eng.uwaterloo.ca
cacr.uwaterloo.ca
strobe.uwaterloo.ca
portal.uwaterloo.ca
engsoc.uwaterloo.ca
sharepoint.uwaterloo.ca
watcard.uwaterloo.ca
info.uwaterloo.ca
maple-ta.uwaterloo.ca
plg.uwaterloo.ca
arts.uwaterloo.ca
watcut.uwaterloo.ca
uprint.uwaterloo.ca
ecewo.uwaterloo.ca
iqc.uwaterloo.ca
opt-eses.uwaterloo.ca
sas.uwaterloo.ca
leads.uwaterloo.ca
crysp.uwaterloo.ca
fortuna.uwaterloo.ca
me.uwaterloo.ca
hrms.uwaterloo.ca
journal-indexes.uwaterloo.ca
bookstore.uwaterloo.ca
cel.uwaterloo.ca
warrior.uwaterloo.ca
crm-mur.uwaterloo.ca
shoshin.uwaterloo.ca
chat.uwaterloo.ca
och.uwaterloo.ca
git.uwaterloo.ca
oat.uwaterloo.ca
stargroup.uwaterloo.ca
cn-vpn.uwaterloo.ca
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

mathsoc.uwaterloo.ca Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Canada 60.1%85.1%89
United States 11.6%4.0%6975
China 6.4%2.5%6565
India 5.0%1.5%5379
Iran 1.4%1.4%4263
United Kingdom 1.2%0.3%12297
Japan 0.8%0.1%35509
Germany 0.7%0.3%21044
Nigeria 0.7%0.4%2977
Pakistan 0.7%0.2%4563
Hong Kong 0.5%0.4%3636
France 0.5%0.2%23478

mathsoc.uwaterloo.ca popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
73
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
63
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
96

More details:

Where do visitors go on mathsoc.uwaterloo.ca

cas.uwaterloo.ca
learn.uwaterloo.ca
uwaterloo.ca
pecs.uwaterloo.ca
cs.uwaterloo.ca
science.uwaterloo.ca
adfs.uwaterloo.ca
connect.uwaterloo.ca
math.uwaterloo.ca
waterlooworks.uwaterloo.ca
uwspace.uwaterloo.ca
ece.uwaterloo.ca
cemc.uwaterloo.ca
lib.uwaterloo.ca
odyssey.uwaterloo.ca
ugradcalendar.uwaterloo.ca
csclub.uwaterloo.ca
ucalendar.uwaterloo.ca
adm.uwaterloo.ca
civil.uwaterloo.ca
private.uwaterloo.ca
evaluate.uwaterloo.ca
watiam.uwaterloo.ca
subjectguides.uwaterloo.ca
nexusmail.uwaterloo.ca
idp.uwaterloo.ca
mhtl.uwaterloo.ca
athletics.uwaterloo.ca
eng.uwaterloo.ca
cacr.uwaterloo.ca
strobe.uwaterloo.ca
portal.uwaterloo.ca
engsoc.uwaterloo.ca
sharepoint.uwaterloo.ca
watcard.uwaterloo.ca
info.uwaterloo.ca
maple-ta.uwaterloo.ca
plg.uwaterloo.ca
arts.uwaterloo.ca
watcut.uwaterloo.ca
uprint.uwaterloo.ca
ecewo.uwaterloo.ca
iqc.uwaterloo.ca
opt-eses.uwaterloo.ca
sas.uwaterloo.ca
leads.uwaterloo.ca
crysp.uwaterloo.ca
fortuna.uwaterloo.ca
me.uwaterloo.ca
hrms.uwaterloo.ca
journal-indexes.uwaterloo.ca
bookstore.uwaterloo.ca
cel.uwaterloo.ca
warrior.uwaterloo.ca
crm-mur.uwaterloo.ca
shoshin.uwaterloo.ca
chat.uwaterloo.ca
och.uwaterloo.ca
git.uwaterloo.ca
oat.uwaterloo.ca
stargroup.uwaterloo.ca
cn-vpn.uwaterloo.ca
OTHER

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
Canada 611,563$4,287.05
United States 28,746$329.71
China 17,966$55.51
India 10,780$17.25
United Kingdom 2,156$13.43
Iran 10,061$11.67
Germany 2,156$10.41
Hong Kong 2,875$9.92
Nigeria 2,875$7.53
France 1,437$6.76
Japan 719$2.30
Pakistan 1,437$1.52

www.mathsoc.uwaterloo.ca visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available

 

mathsoc.uwaterloo.ca review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 6 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 6 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Remove render-blocking JavaScript

http://mathsoc.uwaterloo.ca/NewSite/js/jquery.js
http://mathsoc.uwaterloo.ca/NewSite/js/jquery.lockfixed.js
Optimize CSS Delivery

http://mathsoc.uwaterloo.ca/css/main.css
http://www.google.com/cse/style/look/default.css
http://mathsoc.uwaterloo.ca/NewSite/css/bootstrap.css
http://mathsoc.uwaterloo.ca/NewSite/css/style.css
http://netdna.bootstrapcdn.com/font-awesome/4.0.3/css/font-awesome.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400italic,700italic,400,600,700,800

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images

http://mathsoc.uwaterloo.ca/NewSite/images/elements/mathsoclogo.png
http://mathsoc.uwaterloo.ca/NewSite/images/elements/contact-sprite.png
http://mathsoc.uwaterloo.ca/NewSite/images/elements/socials-sprite.png
http://mathsoc.uwaterloo.ca/NewSite/images/elements/socials-top-sprite.png

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching

http://mathsoc.uwaterloo.ca/NewSite/css/bootstrap.css
http://mathsoc.uwaterloo.ca/NewSite/css/style.css
http://mathsoc.uwaterloo.ca/NewSite/images/elements/contact-sprite.png
http://mathsoc.uwaterloo.ca/NewSite/images/elements/mathsoclogo.png
http://mathsoc.uwaterloo.ca/NewSite/images/elements/socials-sprite.png
http://mathsoc.uwaterloo.ca/NewSite/images/elements/socials-top-sprite.png
http://mathsoc.uwaterloo.ca/NewSite/js/bootstrap.js
http://mathsoc.uwaterloo.ca/NewSite/js/farbtastic/farbtastic.js
http://mathsoc.uwaterloo.ca/NewSite/js/imagesloaded.pkgd.min.js
http://mathsoc.uwaterloo.ca/NewSite/js/jquery-ui.min.js
http://mathsoc.uwaterloo.ca/NewSite/js/jquery.js
http://mathsoc.uwaterloo.ca/NewSite/js/jquery.lockfixed.js
http://mathsoc.uwaterloo.ca/NewSite/js/jquery.scrollTo-1.4.3.1.js
http://mathsoc.uwaterloo.ca/NewSite/js/jquery.smint.js
http://mathsoc.uwaterloo.ca/NewSite/js/jquery.sticky-kit.min.js
http://mathsoc.uwaterloo.ca/NewSite/js/jquery.swipebox.min.js
http://mathsoc.uwaterloo.ca/NewSite/js/masonry.pkgd.min.js
http://mathsoc.uwaterloo.ca/NewSite/js/modernizr.custom.63321.js
http://mathsoc.uwaterloo.ca/NewSite/js/options.js
http://mathsoc.uwaterloo.ca/NewSite/js/placeholder.js
http://mathsoc.uwaterloo.ca/NewSite/js/plugins.js
http://mathsoc.uwaterloo.ca/css/main.css

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.



<a href="https://www.fa…ok.com/mathsoc" class="header-socials-facebook">
<a href="https://twitter.com/mathsoc" class="header-socials-twitter">

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript

http://mathsoc.uwaterloo.ca/NewSite/js/options.js
http://mathsoc.uwaterloo.ca/NewSite/js/jquery.scrollTo-1.4.3.1.js
http://mathsoc.uwaterloo.ca/NewSite/js/bootstrap.js
http://mathsoc.uwaterloo.ca/NewSite/js/jquery.smint.js

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS

http://mathsoc.uwaterloo.ca/NewSite/css/style.css
http://mathsoc.uwaterloo.ca/NewSite/css/bootstrap.css
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,152.64
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$34,579.08
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$420,712.13
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
166,983
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
5,009,496
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
60,948,864

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
Canada 152,891$1,071.76
United States 5,174$59.35
China 2,336$7.22
India 3,018$4.83
Germany 625$3.02
United Kingdom 345$2.15
Iran 1,610$1.87
Hong Kong 287$0.99
France 158$0.74
Pakistan 460$0.49
Nigeria 57$0.15
Japan 22$0.07

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?